Is Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Flaxseed, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Garlic & Herb Seasoned Cauliflower is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


