Is Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Peas & Carrots Soy Free?

Description
Kroger Meal Ready Sides peas carrots is a versatile product that can be used in salads and favorite recipes. It contains peas and carrots, both of which are great for salads. The peas also work well in favorite recipes. The product comes in a 15-ounce can, with both the peas and carrots in separate cans. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kroger Meal Ready Sides peas carrots is a versatile product that can be used in salads and favorite recipes. It contains peas and carrots, both of which are great for salads. The peas also work well in favorite recipes. The product comes in a 15-ounce can, with both the peas and carrots in separate cans. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
Peas , Carrots .
Check Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Peas & Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Peas & Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
Kroger® Yellow Corn Meal
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Great Value Peas & Carrots
Where to buy
Kroger® Meal-Ready Sides Peas & Carrots is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


