Is Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Meat Sauce (Water, Ground Beef, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Dry Cottage Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk), Sugar, Dried Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices (Including Paprika), Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Lasagna Pasta (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


