No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Sauce (Water, Ground Beef, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Dry Cottage Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk), Sugar, Dried Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices (Including Paprika), Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Lasagna Pasta (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Kroger® Meat Lasagna Party Size | Spoonful