Is Kroger Mercado Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kroger Mercado Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Mercado Queso Fresco Whole Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


