Is Kroger® Mild Picante Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (water, crushed tomato concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.
Check Kroger® Mild Picante Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Mild Picante Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Mild Picante Sauce is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


