Is Kroger Mini Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These mini marshmallows offer a mild sweet flavor and soft, pillowy texture that melts smoothly in hot drinks and ovens. Commonly used as hot-cocoa toppers, baking mix-ins, and cereal additions, reviewers note consistent size and freshness, easy melting, and occasional clumping or loose packaging as frequent comments in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial flavor, Phyrophosphate.

Check Kroger Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger Mini Marshmallows is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDippingTopping