No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kroger Mini Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

These mini marshmallows offer a mild sweet flavor and soft, pillowy texture that melts smoothly in hot drinks and ovens. Commonly used as hot-cocoa toppers, baking mix-ins, and cereal additions, reviewers note consistent size and freshness, easy melting, and occasional clumping or loose packaging as frequent comments in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial flavor, Phyrophosphate.

Check Kroger Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Mini Marshmallows is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Kroger Mini Marshmallows | Spoonful