Is Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Sweet Peppers

Check Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Versatile

Love mixing these into stir fry dinners.

Anonymous•Jan 10, 2023

Where to buy

Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishGarnishing