Is Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper.

Check Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Mini Sweet Peppers is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSide DishGrilling