Is Kroger® Monterey Jack Cheese Bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Kroger® Monterey Jack Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Monterey Jack Cheese Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Monterey Jack Cheese Bar is available at 3 retailers
RalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Cheese · Bar
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


