This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color,includes Lactose A Natural Milk Sugar In Nonfat Milk

Check Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix | Spoonful