Is Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Modified Whey, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Artificial Flavors, Includes Lactose A Natural Milk Sugar In Nonfat Milk, Contains: Milk
Check Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


