Is Kroger Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer - Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Containing One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Sodium Cageinatie (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color
Check Kroger Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Kroger Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer - Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


