Is Kroger® Old Fashioned Whole Grain Oats Oat Free?

Description
Warm, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy texture that softens when cooked. Commonly served as hot porridge, used for overnight preparation, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baked goods and granola. Reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and versatility for breakfasts and baking, often anchoring hearty morning routines.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy texture that softens when cooked. Commonly served as hot porridge, used for overnight preparation, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baked goods and granola. Reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and versatility for breakfasts and baking, often anchoring hearty morning routines.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check Kroger® Old Fashioned Whole Grain Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Old Fashioned Whole Grain Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Kroger® Old Fashioned Whole Grain Oats is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


