Is Kroger Olive Oil Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread featuring a subtle savory note and a silky, medium thick texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, burgers, and as a base for dressings, dips, potato and tuna salads. Customer feedback highlights consistent creaminess, good spreadability and overall value, with occasional remarks about flavor subtlety or varying thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, * Modified Potato Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor, * Ingredient Not In Regular Mayonnaise. Contains Egg.

Check Kroger Olive Oil Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep