Is Kroger® Once Daily Probiotic Colon Support Supplement Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato starch, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, ascorbic acid (antioxidant), titanium dioxide color.
Check Kroger® Once Daily Probiotic Colon Support Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Once Daily Probiotic Colon Support Supplement Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Piece


