Is Kroger® One Per Day Prenatal Multi with Omega-3 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • bovine
  • gelatin
  • d biotin
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor
  • d calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil Concentrate , Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Comprised Of : Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Omega 3 Fatty Acids . Ingredients : Fish Oil , Calcium Carbonate , Gelatin ( Bovine ) , Glycerin , Ascorbic Acid , Ferrous Fumarate , Zinc Oxide , Niacinamide , D Alpha Tocopherol , Soy Lecithin , Caramel Color , D Calcium Pantothenate , Natural Flavor , Beta Carotene , Copper Sulfate , Silica , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Mixed Natural Tocopherols , Riboflavin , Cyanocobalamin , Folic Acid , Cholecalciferol , D Biotin .

Check Kroger® One Per Day Prenatal Multi with Omega-3 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast