Is Kroger® One Per Day Prenatal Multi with Omega-3 Softgels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil Concentrate , Omega 3 Fatty Acids , Comprised Of : Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Omega 3 Fatty Acids . Ingredients : Fish Oil , Calcium Carbonate , Gelatin ( Bovine ) , Glycerin , Ascorbic Acid , Ferrous Fumarate , Zinc Oxide , Niacinamide , D Alpha Tocopherol , Soy Lecithin , Caramel Color , D Calcium Pantothenate , Natural Flavor , Beta Carotene , Copper Sulfate , Silica , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Mixed Natural Tocopherols , Riboflavin , Cyanocobalamin , Folic Acid , Cholecalciferol , D Biotin .

Check Kroger® One Per Day Prenatal Multi with Omega-3 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast