Is Kroger® Original Dairy Whipped Topping Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly creamy flavor with an airy, smooth texture that whips into soft peaks and spreads or dollops easily; commonly used atop pies, hot chocolate, fruit, cakes and desserts. Customer reviews note convenience and value, praising ease of use, sometimes comparing it to whipped cream as less rich or natural.

Description
Sweet, mildly creamy flavor with an airy, smooth texture that whips into soft peaks and spreads or dollops easily; commonly used atop pies, hot chocolate, fruit, cakes and desserts. Customer reviews note convenience and value, praising ease of use, sometimes comparing it to whipped cream as less rich or natural.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carrageenan.Propellant: Nitrous Oxide.
Check Kroger® Original Dairy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Original Dairy Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Original Dairy Whipped Topping is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


