Is Kroger® Original Quick Grits Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White hominy grits, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid.
Check Kroger® Original Quick Grits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Original Quick Grits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Original Quick Grits is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast Item


