Is Kroger® Original Sour Cream Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum

Check Kroger® Original Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Original Sour Cream is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking