Is Kroger® Original Tomato Ketchup Soy Free?

Description
A classic tomato ketchup with a tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, thick texture that clings to fries, burgers, and sandwiches. Commonly used as a condiment, dip, or spread, customers report consistent taste, reliable packaging, good value, and praise dependable squeeze-top performance during everyday meals and outdoor cookouts for quick, convenient serving.

Description
A classic tomato ketchup with a tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, thick texture that clings to fries, burgers, and sandwiches. Commonly used as a condiment, dip, or spread, customers report consistent taste, reliable packaging, good value, and praise dependable squeeze-top performance during everyday meals and outdoor cookouts for quick, convenient serving.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Original Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Original Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Original Tomato Ketchup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


