Is Kroger® Original Whipped Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream, sodium caseinate
- light cream
- skim milk
light cream, sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Light Cream, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Kroger® Original Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Original Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can


