Is Kroger® Pad Thai Stir Fry Kit Family Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Carrot, Broccoli Florets, Brussels Sprouts, Bok Choy, Green Cabbage, Kale, Snow Peas, Snap Peas), Pad Thai Sauce (Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sunflower Seed Butter, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Green Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Anchovy Extract, Modified Corn Starch), May Vary By Season
Check Kroger® Pad Thai Stir Fry Kit Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pad Thai Stir Fry Kit Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Pad Thai Stir Fry Kit Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


