Is Kroger® Parlor Style Pizza Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Kroger parlor style pizza sauce is known for using only the freshest ingredients and being made in small batches, adhering to the old-fashioned method. While Rao's Homemade Pizza Sauce boasts a recipe composed of whole Italian peeled tomatoes, cherry tomatoes, basil, oregano, onions, and garlic, Kroger parlor style pizza sauce focuses on freshness and small-batch production. People appreciate the taste and quality of the sauce, making it a popular choice among pizza enthusiasts.

Description
Kroger parlor style pizza sauce is known for using only the freshest ingredients and being made in small batches, adhering to the old-fashioned method. While Rao's Homemade Pizza Sauce boasts a recipe composed of whole Italian peeled tomatoes, cherry tomatoes, basil, oregano, onions, and garlic, Kroger parlor style pizza sauce focuses on freshness and small-batch production. People appreciate the taste and quality of the sauce, making it a popular choice among pizza enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Salt, Spices, Parsley, Natural Garlic Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Parlor Style Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Parlor Style Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Parlor Style Pizza Sauce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


