Is Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cup: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Chocolate Flavored Ribbon (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract for Color. Strawberry Cup: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Strawberry Flavored Ribbon (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified, Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Citric Acid, Blue 1), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract for Color.
Check Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Kroger® Party Cups Chocolate Swirl and Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


