Is Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Buttermilk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Annatto (For Color), Peanuts, Egg Yolk, Carrageenan, Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6,Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Party Pail Neapolitan Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


