Is Kroger Party Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttercrisp Crackers: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid (for Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And Calcium Phosphate), Sodium Sulfite, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Honey Ham: Ham, Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Smoked Turkey: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate. Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Colby Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Kroger Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


