Is Kroger Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Flavored Fluffer Nutter Deluxe Ice Cream, Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE XANTHAN GUM), HIGH OFRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. 6 WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Kroger Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Flavored Fluffer Nutter Deluxe Ice Cream, Peanut Butter and Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Flavored Fluffer Nutter Deluxe Ice Cream, Peanut Butter and Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Kroger® Creamy Peanut Butter
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


