Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Pepper Jack Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product With Jalapeño Peppers Singles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride), Swiss Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Aged Over 60 Days), Water, Whey, Modified Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Oleoresin Capsicum. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Pepper Jack Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product With Jalapeño Peppers Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? Kroger Pepper Jack Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product With Jalapeño Peppers Singles | Spoonful