Is Kroger Pepper Jack Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product With Jalapeño Peppers Singles Vegan?

Ingredients
American Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride), Swiss Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Aged Over 60 Days), Water, Whey, Modified Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Oleoresin Capsicum. Contains Milk.
Check Kroger Pepper Jack Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product With Jalapeño Peppers Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pepper Jack Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product With Jalapeño Peppers Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
About this product
Cheese · Piece


