Is Kroger Pesto Tilapia Sundried Tomato Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tilapia, Basil, Canola Oil, Water, Balsamic Vinegar (red Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color (sulfites), Pine Nuts, Sun Dried Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper, Citrus Fiber (citrus Fiber, Guar Gum), Dried Red Chili Pepper. Contains: Tilapia, Milk, Pine Nuts.
Check Kroger Pesto Tilapia Sundried Tomato Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pesto Tilapia Sundried Tomato Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


