Is Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID. PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND 6, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


