Is Kroger® Pineapple Chunks in Heavy Syrup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Pineapple Chunks in Heavy Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pineapple Chunks in Heavy Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


