Is Kroger Pineapple Chunks Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid.

Check Kroger Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can, Piece

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingCooking