Is Kroger Pineapple Punch Flavored Fruit Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Juice From Concentrate (water, Kiwi Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice From Concentrate (water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Turmeric (color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C).

Check Kroger Pineapple Punch Flavored Fruit Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Kroger Pineapple Punch Flavored Fruit Juice Drink | Spoonful