Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Powdered Sugar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch

Check Kroger® Powdered Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Powdered Sugar is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Kroger® Powdered Sugar | Spoonful