Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Protein 10g Chewy Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Flavored Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Isolated Soy Protein (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Gum Arabic, Chicory Root Inulin, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Almond Butter, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Macadamia Nuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pine Nuts.

Check Kroger Protein 10g Chewy Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Kroger Protein 10g Chewy Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Flavored | Spoonful