Is KROGER, PUDDING, BANANA, BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL (COLOR), YELLOW 6.
Check KROGER, PUDDING, BANANA, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, PUDDING, BANANA, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


