Is Kroger® Quick 1-Minute 100% Whole Grain Oats Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a warm, comforting profile. Texture becomes creamy yet gently chewy when prepared, forming a smooth, spoonable consistency. Commonly used as a quick hot cereal, in overnight preparations, as a baking add-in, or to thicken smoothies. Reviewers frequently note reliable convenience and consistent, predictable overall results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats.

Check Kroger® Quick 1-Minute 100% Whole Grain Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Quick 1-Minute 100% Whole Grain Oats is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingOn The Go