Is Kroger® Rainbow Parfait Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • dextrose
  • natural & artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Methylcellulose, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Kroger® Rainbow Parfait against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Rainbow Parfait is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go