Is Kroger® Ranch Dip Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, salt, onion*, monosodium glutamate, garlic*, parsley*, Contains Less Than 2% of: Calcium Stearate (Anticaking Agent), Dextrose, Spices, Carrageenan.*Dehydrated
Check Kroger® Ranch Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Ranch Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Ranch Dip Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


