Is Kroger Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn , Vegetable Oil ( Contains : One Or More Of : The Following : Corn , Sunflower , Safflower , Or Canola Oil ) , Buttermilk Powder , Salt , Tomato Powder , Whey , Corn Maltodextrin , Garlic Powder , Onion Powder , Corn Starch , Modified Corn Starch , Corn Syrup Solids , Dextrose , Reduced Lactose Whey , Natural & Artificial Flavor , Yeast Extract , Spices , Malic Acid , Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Vinegar Solids , Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Extractives Of : Annatto And Turmeric ( Color ) , Artificial Color ( Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 , Titanium Dioxide ) . Contains: Milk.
Check Kroger Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


