Is Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Ranch Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Egg, Garlic, Parsley, Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA), Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley.

Check Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna Pouch is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladOn The Go