Is Kroger® Ranch Sour Cream Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Parsley, Natural Flavors,contains: Milk
Check Kroger® Ranch Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Ranch Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kroger® Ranch Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


