Is Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (interesterified soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), water, wheat starch, sugar, dextrose, salt, maltodextrin, beta-carotene (for color), acacia gum, medium chain triglycerides, sodium metabisulfite, citric acid.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


