Is Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (interesterified soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), water, wheat starch, sugar, dextrose, salt, maltodextrin, beta-carotene (for color), acacia gum, medium chain triglycerides, sodium metabisulfite, citric acid.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Kroger® Ready-To-Bake Deep Dish Pie Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


