Is Kroger® Rice Bitz Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver a mild, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp initial crunch that softens over time; users commonly eat it as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or as a topping for bowls and desserts. Reviewers note consistent texture, child appeal, and versatility in simple recipes.

Description
Light, airy pieces deliver a mild, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp initial crunch that softens over time; users commonly eat it as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or as a topping for bowls and desserts. Reviewers note consistent texture, child appeal, and versatility in simple recipes.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Rice, Cyanocobalamin
Check Kroger® Rice Bitz Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Rice Bitz Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Rice Bitz Cereal is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


