Is KROGER, RICE BITZ TOASTED RICE CEREAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND CHOLECALCIFEROL, BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check KROGER, RICE BITZ TOASTED RICE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go